KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

dedicated media blade

Russian translation: выделенный медийный блейд-сервер


10:57 Mar 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: dedicated media blade
Capacity of the peering manager: 1000 sessions built-in media relay, scalable to 10k sessions using dedicated media blades.
Sergei Nikolenko
Russian translation:выделенный медийный блейд-сервер
Explanation:
имхо, можно просто вот так написать, не уточняя, для чего конкретно предназначен сервер.
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3выделенный медийный блейд-сервер
Igor Savenkov
3выделенный блейд-сервер для управления носителямиVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выделенный блейд-сервер для управления носителями


Explanation:
контексту бы

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 336
Notes to answerer
Asker: Контекст: это описание Peering Manager and Session Controller (Сервер межоператорского обмена трафиком и контроллер сессий)


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выделенный медийный блейд-сервер


Explanation:
имхо, можно просто вот так написать, не уточняя, для чего конкретно предназначен сервер.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 134
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks!