KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

addressing hierarchy scheme

Russian translation: структура иерархии адресации


12:45 Feb 3, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / IETF draft (MANET)
English term or phrase: addressing hierarchy scheme
Subordinate MANET - a MANET, which is connected to one or more external network(s), and where such external network(s) are imposing an addressing hierarchy scheme on the MANET.
http://tools.ietf.org/html/draft-ietf-autoconf-statement-04

Может быть "структура иерархии адресации" или "схема иерархии адресации"
Alexandre Teterin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:структура иерархии адресации
Explanation:
-)
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2иерархическая схема адресации
falta
4 +1структура иерархии адресацииVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
структура иерархии адресации


Explanation:
-)

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Smyslov
12 mins
  -> Thanks

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
иерархическая схема адресации


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.intuit.ru/department/network/networkbasics/4/2.ht...
falta
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helg
6 mins
  -> thanks

agree  andress
16 mins
  -> thanks