KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

coupling

Russian translation: >>


13:18 Jul 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: coupling
This menu allows the choice of two input sockets EXT MOD 1 INPUT and EXT MOD 2 INPUT and AC, ALC, or DC coupling by pressing the appropriate soft key.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:>>
Explanation:
DC coupling - связь по постоянному току, т.е. когда на вход проходит постоянная составляющая сигнала

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-07-24 13:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не заметил вашего предыдущего вопроса, но поскольку coupling здесь само по себе смысла не имеет, получилось, что ответил на вопрос DC coupling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-07-24 13:32:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В смысле - следующего вопроса
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4>>
Victor Sidelnikov
4соединениеDelaver


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соединение


Explanation:
Its too easy

Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
>>


Explanation:
DC coupling - связь по постоянному току, т.е. когда на вход проходит постоянная составляющая сигнала

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-07-24 13:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не заметил вашего предыдущего вопроса, но поскольку coupling здесь само по себе смысла не имеет, получилось, что ответил на вопрос DC coupling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-07-24 13:32:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В смысле - следующего вопроса

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 mins

agree  Andrey Belousov
19 mins

agree  Oleg Shirokov
4 hrs

agree  arksevost
5 hrs