KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

UNCAL annunciator

Russian translation: индикатор UNCAL


15:22 Jul 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: UNCAL annunciator
When the carrier frequency is changed by more than 15 MHz from the frequency at which the level was calibrated, or the new requested frequency results in a major change of characteristic (such as a VCO change), the RF level display is blanked and an UNCAL annunciator is displayed.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:индикатор UNCAL
Explanation:
Т.е., загорается индикаторный светодиод(лампочка), или метка на экране дисплея UNCAL (uncalibrated) - это говорит о том, что сигнал вышел за уровень калиброванного диапазоня.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2индикатор UNCAL
mk_lab
4сигнализатор (режима) UNCAL
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uncal annunciator
сигнализатор (режима) UNCAL


Explanation:
ООО "Сети-Телеком". Продажа офисных и ...
... Переключатель уровня CAL/UNCAL для аналоговых входов. ...
0,5 дБ (режим LP). Отношение сигнал-шум. ...
www.net-telecom.ru/taskam.shtml?T12 - 34k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten



Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uncal annunciator
индикатор UNCAL


Explanation:
Т.е., загорается индикаторный светодиод(лампочка), или метка на экране дисплея UNCAL (uncalibrated) - это говорит о том, что сигнал вышел за уровень калиброванного диапазоня.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, тезка

agree  arksevost
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо