KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

low intermodulation mode (режим низкочастотной интермодуляции?)

Russian translation: нет


16:52 Jul 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: low intermodulation mode (режим низкочастотной интермодуляции?)
By using the low intermodulation mode the RF ALC system can be disabled to prevent the injection of AM sidebands.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:нет
Explanation:
режим с низкой интермодуляцией ( а лучше - с низкой перекрестной модуляцией)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-24 16:56:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чем ниже перекрестная модуляция, тем меньше боковые полосы АМ
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1режим интермодуляции низкого порядка
VLAS-FLC.COM
4нет
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low intermodulation mode (режим низкочастотной интермодуляции?)
нет


Explanation:
режим с низкой интермодуляцией ( а лучше - с низкой перекрестной модуляцией)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-24 16:56:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чем ниже перекрестная модуляция, тем меньше боковые полосы АМ

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
low intermodulation mode (режим низкочастотной интермодуляции?)
режим интермодуляции низкого порядка


Explanation:
вариант

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arksevost
1 hr
  -> thank you!