KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

[Store to User] - нужен перевод содержания кнопки

Russian translation: >>


07:02 Jul 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: [Store to User] - нужен перевод содержания кнопки
When the required changes have been made, the new standard can be saved by pressing [Store to User].
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:>>
Explanation:
Я бы предложил здесь "СОХРАНИТЬ В ПРОФИЛЕ ПОЛЬЗОВАТЕЛЯ"
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5>>
Victor Sidelnikov
3Сохранить в установках пользователя.
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
[store to user] - нужен перевод содержания кнопки
>>


Explanation:
Я бы предложил здесь "СОХРАНИТЬ В ПРОФИЛЕ ПОЛЬЗОВАТЕЛЯ"

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
1 min

agree  arksevost
17 mins

agree  Andrey Rykov
1 hr

agree  AllaT
1 hr

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[store to user] - нужен перевод содержания кнопки
Сохранить в установках пользователя.


Explanation:


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4