KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

in turn (по очереди? - не понятно)

Russian translation: по очереди


07:58 Jul 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: in turn (по очереди? - не понятно)
Press either key in turn to set the duration of tones in the sequence.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:по очереди
Explanation:
Нажмите кнопки/клавиши поочередно, чтобы задать длительность...

А что непонятно?
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10по очереди
Kirill Semenov
4>>
Victor Sidelnikov
2последовательноLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in turn (по очереди? - не понятно)
>>


Explanation:
Нажимайте эти клавиши одну за другой, чтобы установить длительность тональных сигналов

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
in turn (по очереди? - не понятно)
по очереди


Explanation:
Нажмите кнопки/клавиши поочередно, чтобы задать длительность...

А что непонятно?

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanyazst
8 mins

agree  Denis Kiselev
10 mins

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
15 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 hrs

agree  David Copeland
3 hrs

agree  Andrey Belousov
5 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
7 hrs

agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk
10 hrs

agree  arksevost
21 hrs

agree  Andrey Rykov
23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in turn (по очереди? - не понятно)
последовательно


Explanation:
Может быть ?

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian