KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

store location

Russian translation: ячейка памяти


15:50 Jul 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: store location
To recall a tone sequence, use the key pad to select the required store location and press [enter].
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ячейка памяти
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-07-25 16:16:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или просто \"ячейка\"
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ячейка памяти
Victor Sidelnikov
5место хранения
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
место хранения


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ячейка памяти


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-07-25 16:16:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или просто \"ячейка\"

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz
12 mins

agree  Mjul_a
4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q= store l...
14 hrs

agree  Olga-Translator
22 hrs