KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

Calling Tones

Russian translation: тональные сигналы вызова


17:42 Jul 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Calling Tones
Changes to the default settings are made directly on the Calling Tones Utility Menu
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:тональные сигналы вызова
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7тональные сигналы вызова
Prima Vista
4 +1тоны вызова
Mikhail Kriviniouk
3мелодии вызоваArkadi Burkov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
calling tones
тональные сигналы вызова


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
26 mins

agree  olganet
1 hr

agree  VLAS-FLC.COM
1 hr

agree  Andrey Belousov
2 hrs

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q= "тональ... (15 vs. 8)
11 hrs

agree  Olga-Translator
20 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calling tones
тоны вызова


Explanation:
http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?rpt=rad&text=" "

Mikhail Kriviniouk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
59 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calling tones
мелодии вызова


Explanation:
--

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16