KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

markers

Russian translation: маркеры


06:43 Jul 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: markers
Up to five individually adjustable markers may be set. Each marker can be turned on and off separately. Sweep functions available are carrier frequency with or without modulation, RF level etc.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:маркеры
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5маркеры
Victor Sidelnikov
4метка, указатель, индикатор
Andrey Rykov


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
маркеры


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
2 mins

agree  VLAS-FLC.COM
10 mins

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
36 mins

agree  Doroteja
9 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
12 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
метка, указатель, индикатор


Explanation:
метка, указатель, индикатор

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian