KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

single shot or continuous modes

Russian translation: режим однократного запуска / режим повторяющегося запуска


07:02 Jul 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: single shot or continuous modes
The sweep can be operated in single shot or continuous modes with the start command triggered by a key press, an external pulse or GPIB control.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:режим однократного запуска / режим повторяющегося запуска
Explanation:
режим однократного запуска / режим повторяющегося запуска (свипирования [качания] частоты)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4режим однократного запуска / режим повторяющегося запуска
mk_lab
4>>
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
>>


Explanation:
это сканирование может производиться в однократном ржеиме или непрерывно

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
режим однократного запуска / режим повторяющегося запуска


Explanation:
режим однократного запуска / режим повторяющегося запуска (свипирования [качания] частоты)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
Спасибо!