KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

SWEEP RAMP output

Russian translation: выход SWEEP RAMP


07:18 Jul 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: SWEEP RAMP output
The sweep can be used with oscilloscopes, X-Y display units and X-Y plotters by connecting the display unit X input to the SWEEP RAMP output on the rear panel.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:выход SWEEP RAMP
Explanation:
Переводить не нужно. Это название выхода (шильдик или надпись возле разъема)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-26 07:22:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В скобочках можно пояснить, что это \"форма сигнала свипирования\" - т.е. чаще всего, треугольный или пилообразный сигнал (без частотного заполнения), соответствующий закону качания частоты.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4выход SWEEP RAMP
mk_lab
4пилообразный сигнал развертки (качания частоты)
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sweep ramp output
пилообразный сигнал развертки (качания частоты)


Explanation:
ю

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sweep ramp output
выход SWEEP RAMP


Explanation:
Переводить не нужно. Это название выхода (шильдик или надпись возле разъема)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-26 07:22:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В скобочках можно пояснить, что это \"форма сигнала свипирования\" - т.е. чаще всего, треугольный или пилообразный сигнал (без частотного заполнения), соответствующий закону качания частоты.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
Спасибо!