KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

system solutions for clients

Russian translation: системные решения для клиентов / заказчиков


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:system solutions for clients
Russian translation:системные решения для клиентов / заказчиков
Entered by: tanyazst

09:18 Oct 26, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / operator panels
English term or phrase: system solutions for clients
sales manager should provide system solutions for clients
maljvina
системные решения для клиентов / заказчиков
Explanation:
системные решения для клиентов / заказчиков

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-10-26 09:22:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... должен предоставлять заказчикам системные решения
Selected response from:

tanyazst
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10системные решения для клиентов / заказчиков
tanyazst
3 -1иновативные решения для (удовлетворения потребностей/привлечения) клиентов
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
системные решения для клиентов / заказчиков


Explanation:
системные решения для клиентов / заказчиков

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-10-26 09:22:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... должен предоставлять заказчикам системные решения

tanyazst
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: кто бы мог подумать? :)
1 min
  -> спасибо, Кирилл! просто чудеса скоростного инета ;)

agree  Ol_Besh
6 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Natalia K
26 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Enote: ОК - и дословно, и по смыслу :)
41 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Smantha
1 hr

agree  Ara Mkrtchyan: Trudnowato:)
1 hr

agree  Ibrahimus
1 hr

agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
3 hrs

agree  Darya Kozak
4 hrs

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
9 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
иновативные решения для (удовлетворения потребностей/привлечения) клиентов


Explanation:
как один из вариантов...


Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kirill Semenov: По 3-м пунктам: 1) написание; 2) само слово "инновативные" жуткое, есть "новаторские"; 3) откуда тут "новаторские"? Они системные, т. е. комплексные, всеобъемлющие. + "Системные решение" уже устоялось вполне, у Татьяны всё в порядке
5 mins
  -> Тогда, может, комплексные? системные решения - тоже режет слух...