KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

Nocardia stain procedure

Russian translation: методика окрашивания микроорганизма(ов) Nocardia


12:19 Mar 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Nocardia stain procedure
For quality control of the Nocardia stain procedure
Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Russian translation:методика окрашивания микроорганизма(ов) Nocardia
Explanation:
Для определения качества окрашивания микроорганизма(ов) Nocardia.
***методика*** в данном случае можно опустить
Selected response from:

Bragarnyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Марина и Брагарнык!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1методика окрашивания микроорганизма(ов) NocardiaBragarnyk
4окрашивание микроорганизмов Nocardia
Marina Mrouga


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nocardia stain procedure
окрашивание микроорганизмов Nocardia


Explanation:
или процедура окрашивания микроорганизмов Nocardia


http://www.himedialabs.ru/k005/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-08 13:36:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://medic.oke.ru/people/inside/55.php

Marina Mrouga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nocardia stain procedure
методика окрашивания микроорганизма(ов) Nocardia


Explanation:
Для определения качества окрашивания микроорганизма(ов) Nocardia.
***методика*** в данном случае можно опустить

Bragarnyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Марина и Брагарнык!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Shirokov
1 day22 hrs