KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

IPC "built-in-computer"

Russian translation: "встроенный компьютер" стандарта промышленного панельного компьютера


17:02 Mar 28, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / operator panels
English term or phrase: IPC "built-in-computer"
IPC - Industrial Panel Computer
maljvina
Russian translation:"встроенный компьютер" стандарта промышленного панельного компьютера
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1встраиваемый в панель индустриальный компьютер
Ibrahimus
2 +1"встроенный компьютер" стандарта промышленного панельного компьютераEnote


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ipc "built-in-computer"
"встроенный компьютер" стандарта промышленного панельного компьютера


Explanation:
...

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Shirokov
15 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ipc "built-in-computer"
встраиваемый в панель индустриальный компьютер


Explanation:
дабы избежать тафтологий

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
2 hrs

neutral  Enote: тавтология -ОК. но он встраиваемый, но не совсем в панель, поскольку он сам выполнен в виде панели, т.е. типа плоского дисплея в металлической рамке, а на самом деле там полный компьютер
10 hrs