KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

expansion unit

Russian translation: блок/модуль расширения


17:23 Mar 28, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / operator panels
English term or phrase: expansion unit
operator panel
maljvina
Russian translation:блок/модуль расширения
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2007-03-28 17:27:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точный вариант - уже по контексту
Selected response from:

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8блок/модуль расширения
Yuriy Vassilenko
3расширительный блок
Roman Bardachev
2блок/модуль расширенияEnote


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расширительный блок


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
блок/модуль расширения


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2007-03-28 17:27:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точный вариант - уже по контексту

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat
1 min

agree  Enote: похоже, основной вариант :)
1 min

agree  Roman Pigal
3 mins

agree  erika rubinstein
6 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
20 mins

agree  Denis Kiselev
12 hrs

agree  Ibrahimus
12 hrs

agree  Oleg Shirokov
15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
блок/модуль расширения


Explanation:
т.е. не входит в стандартный комплект, возможно

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147