KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

top-of-the-page view

Russian translation: отображает лист с самого верха


22:20 Oct 24, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: top-of-the-page view
When you open this workbook, Excel should automatically create the menus and toolbars and reset each worksheet to a top-of-the-page view.
Anneta Vysotskaya
Russian translation:отображает лист с самого верха
Explanation:
вариант

отображает рабочий лист с верхней строки
Selected response from:

Marina Mrouga
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3отображает лист с самого верха
Marina Mrouga
4 +1выводит курсор обратно вверх страницы
Michael Tovbin
4[…и переустановить каждый «рабочий лист»] в положение «наверху страницы»
Stanislav Korobov
4начало страницы
Igor Blinov
2показ (каждого листа) с верху/с началаEnote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выводит курсор обратно вверх страницы


Explanation:
-

Michael Tovbin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
3 days22 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
показ (каждого листа) с верху/с начала


Explanation:
имхо, хотели сказать - слева вверху ячейка А1
или что-то типа того

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
начало страницы


Explanation:
переходит к началу страницы или помещает курсор в начало страницы

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
отображает лист с самого верха


Explanation:
вариант

отображает рабочий лист с верхней строки

Marina Mrouga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дилшод

agree  Oleg Shirokov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег

agree  Natalie
3 days16 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наташа

3 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[…и переустановить каждый «рабочий лист»] в положение «наверху страницы»


Explanation:
/

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian