KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

video mounting

Russian translation: монтаж видео


23:33 Nov 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: video mounting
With multiple AGP bus (Accelerated Graphic Port) cards and numerous PCI-Express compatible cards, our product line contains an ideal graphic card solution for virtually any application, from playing the latest state-of-the-art games to video mounting.
Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:монтаж видео
Explanation:
По смыслу больше просто ничего не может быть. Писали там же, где и платы паяли, видимо.
Selected response from:

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо вам обоим. На этот раз очки отдаю за прыткость.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5монтаж видео
Boris Kimel
4 +3видеомонтаж
i_r_i_s


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
монтаж видео


Explanation:
По смыслу больше просто ничего не может быть. Писали там же, где и платы паяли, видимо.

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо вам обоим. На этот раз очки отдаю за прыткость.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Vadim Poguliaev
6 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Vladimir Shelukhin: Вот насчёт «где писали» красиво сказано. :-)
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Savenkov: Да, там "седлают видео" :)
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
видеомонтаж


Explanation:
.

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Kimel: да, конечно - просто не помню, как именно обычно пишут
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  dano7o3
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!