KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

menu route map

Russian translation: структура меню


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:menu route map
Russian translation:структура меню
Entered by: Anna Makhorkina

00:03 Jan 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers and printers
English term or phrase: menu route map
In the following sentence (from a printer setup manual):
"See 'Menu Route Map (User Mode)' on page _ for details about the menu tree configuration."
Anna Makhorkina
United States
структура меню
Explanation:
не нужно никакой "схемы"
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5структура меню
Igor Blinov
4 +3схема устройства меню
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
схема устройства меню


Explanation:
карта работы с меню

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: схема структуры меню (т.е. взаимосвязь меню/подменю, имеющиеся пункты)
4 hrs

agree  Sergey Savchenko
5 hrs

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: схема структуры меню
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
структура меню


Explanation:
не нужно никакой "схемы"

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: да, просто структура - коротко и ясно
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Shelukhin: И по-русски.
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Lyudmila Rusina
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Romanov: отличный вариант
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!