KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

table-valued functions

Russian translation: табличные функции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:table-valued functions
Russian translation:табличные функции
Entered by: Igor Savenkov

20:56 Feb 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: table-valued functions
реч идет о SQL-сервере
Slava Boitchenko
United States
табличные функции
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3табличные функции
Igor Savenkov
4табличные функций (функции, которые возвращают таблицу)
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
табличные функции


Explanation:
.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
0 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Enote
5 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Nik-On/Off
1 day29 mins
  -> Спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
табличные функций (функции, которые возвращают таблицу)


Explanation:
Использование CAST и табличных функций в PL/SQL
Когда CAST применяется в сочетании с с табличными функциями, это становится еще более мощным средством манипулирования данными. Эта статья содержит краткое ...

www.citforum.ru/database/oracle/cast/

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44