KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

Smaller Package Options

Russian translation: (возможность) использования малогабаритных упаковок


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Smaller Package Options
Russian translation:(возможность) использования малогабаритных упаковок
Entered by: erika rubinstein

11:02 Apr 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Smaller Package Options
Thirty New Award-winning Stellaris Family Members Add USB Connectivity, Superior Motion Control Performance, Smaller Package Options, and Green Application Energy Efficiency
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
(возможность) использования малогабаритных упаковок
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(возможность) использования малогабаритных упаковок
erika rubinstein
3 +2варианты компактной упаковки
Andrei Shmatkov
3 +1корпуса меньших размеров
Sergei Vasin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
smaller package options
(возможность) использования малогабаритных упаковок


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinachamritski
12 hrs
  -> thank you

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
smaller package options
варианты компактной упаковки


Explanation:


Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  Marina Dolinsky
13 mins
  -> thanks

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
smaller package options
корпуса меньших размеров


Explanation:
возможность использования корпусов меньших размеров

В случае, если имеются в виду микросхемы.

http://www.antara.co.id/en/arc/2008/3/3/luminary-micro-adds-...

"The new 108-BGA packages provide up to a 60 per cent smaller footprint than current Stellaris-family devices available in a 100-pin LQFP package. This small 10mm by 10mm package enables the use of fully-featured Stellaris microcontrollers in designs where board space is limited, such as a motor with integrated control electronics."

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ievgen Konshyn
1 hr