KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

Modem Build date

Russian translation: Дата выпуска модема


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Modem Build date
Russian translation:Дата выпуска модема
Entered by: Larissa Lagoutina

23:31 Aug 12, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: Modem Build date
Это что, дата изготовления модема или что-то другое?

Заранее огромное спасибо!
Larissa Lagoutina
Дата выпуска модема
Explanation:
Удачи!
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Дата выпуска модемаxxxVera Fluhr
5 +1Дата сборки (изготовления) модема
Nikolai Muraviev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Дата выпуска модема


Explanation:
Удачи!

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIreneN
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Remedios
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  AYP
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Dimman: скорее сборки - выпуск подразумевает отгрузку покупателю
4 hrs
  -> Thanks. Та дата, которая проставляется на модеме, назыавается датой выпуска,. А что имеется в виду в этой фразе, я могу только догадываться, т.к. не вижу контекста

agree  Iren
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Sergei Vasin: Я бы сказал "дата сборки модема"
6 hrs
  -> thanks. See above

agree  Andrew Poloyan: не исключено, что это еще и дата сборки.
6 hrs
  -> thanks. See above

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Дата сборки (изготовления) модема


Explanation:
Одна из команд модема (см. )


    Reference: http://808hi.com/56k/bcm.asp
Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dash
1 hr