KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

The Force Unleashed on PSP

Russian translation: Игра "The Force Unleashed" на приставке PSP


15:29 Apr 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / комп.игры
English term or phrase: The Force Unleashed on PSP
в контексте The Force Unleashed on PSP is designed to be pick-up-and-play
E. Murtazina
France
Russian translation:Игра "The Force Unleashed" на приставке PSP
Explanation:
http://www.pspfanboy.com/2008/04/04/star-wars-the-force-unle...
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Игра "The Force Unleashed" на приставке PSP
Igor Savenkov
4 +2игра Force Unleashed на PSP
Andrei Shmatkov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the force unleashed on psp
Игра "The Force Unleashed" на приставке PSP


Explanation:
http://www.pspfanboy.com/2008/04/04/star-wars-the-force-unle...

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Nurzhan KZ
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergey Savchenko
21 mins
  -> Спасибо

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the force unleashed on psp
игра Force Unleashed на PSP


Explanation:
игра Force Unleashed на PSP (платформа Sony Playstation Portable)

Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
2 mins
  -> thanks