KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

database tracking

Russian translation: отслеживане базы данных


17:01 Aug 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: database tracking
Вот как здесь: http://www.wrdb.com/index_files/Page1673.htm

Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
Russian translation:отслеживане базы данных
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2008-08-25 17:09:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

очипка: отслеживание

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2008-08-25 17:13:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но на самом деле, насколько понимаю, ключевой термин - таблица отслеживания БД
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Отслеживание изменений в базе данныхellenbee
4 +1отслеживане базы данных
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отслеживане базы данных


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2008-08-25 17:09:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

очипка: отслеживание

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2008-08-25 17:13:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но на самом деле, насколько понимаю, ключевой термин - таблица отслеживания БД

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Error300: +1
21 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Отслеживание изменений в базе данных


Explanation:
"Отслеживание изменений в базе данных"
В программировании это принятый термин для tracking.
В поля базы отслеживания изменений заносится информация о том, кто, когда и что сделал.

who collected or distributed this data?
when was the Temporary file created and who created it?
when were the data validated and who did it?
when were the data transferred to the Master file and who did it?





ellenbee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Boyce
45 mins

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
9 hrs