KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

High Performance Imaging Cards

Russian translation: высокоскоростная карта памяти


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:High Performance Imaging Cards
Russian translation:высокоскоростная карта памяти
Entered by: Igor Savenkov

11:47 Sep 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: High Performance Imaging Cards
Thank you!
Anna Makhorkina
United States
высокопроизводительная/высокоскоростная карта памяти
Explanation:
типа флэш-карты, на которую сбрасываются фотки и т.д.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-09-05 12:11:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Этого добра хоть завались: http://www.google.ru/search?source=ig&hl=ru&rlz=&q="высокоск...
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3высокопроизводительная/высокоскоростная карта памяти
Igor Savenkov
4быстродействующие (скоростные, быстрые) карты памяти для хранения изображений
Sergei Nikolenko
4высокопроизводительные платы обработки изображенийVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high performance imaging cards
высокопроизводительные платы обработки изображений


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 143

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
high performance imaging cards
высокопроизводительная/высокоскоростная карта памяти


Explanation:
типа флэш-карты, на которую сбрасываются фотки и т.д.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-09-05 12:11:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Этого добра хоть завались: http://www.google.ru/search?source=ig&hl=ru&rlz=&q="высокоск...

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko: Если причиндалы для мобил - то похоже на то...
19 mins
  -> тем более, что в мобильник больше ничего не всунешь :)

agree  George Pavlov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
9 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high performance imaging cards
быстродействующие (скоростные, быстрые) карты памяти для хранения изображений


Explanation:
все зависит от контекста...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-09-05 12:13:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините, мой пост прошел почти одновременно с ответом Игоря :)

Sergei Nikolenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian