KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

Adjust the location of screen

Russian translation: Регулировать/настраивать положение экрана


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adjust the location of screen
Russian translation:Регулировать/настраивать положение экрана
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

04:00 Oct 24, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Adjust the location of screen
One more, plllllease!
Armando Pattroni
Peru
Регулировать/настраивать положение экрана
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 04:12:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

regulirovat\' polozhenie ekrana
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Регулировать/настраивать положение экранаxxxVera Fluhr
4 +1отрегулируйте положение изображения на экране
arterm


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Регулировать/настраивать положение экрана


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 04:12:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

regulirovat\' polozhenie ekrana


xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Prots
6 mins
  -> thank you, Oleg

agree  olganet
11 mins
  -> Thank you, Olga

agree  rapid
16 mins
  -> Thank you, rapid

agree  Sergei Vasin
1 hr
  -> thank you, Sergei

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: Отрегулируйте... (я думаю, это строчка из инструкции)
2 hrs
  -> Трудно сказать. Контекста нет. В такой форме все равно поймут, она и императив тоже содержит

agree  Mark Vaintroub
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mark

agree  yben
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, yben

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отрегулируйте положение изображения на экране


Explanation:
отрегулируйте положение изображения на экране (монитора, телевизора, и т.п.)

arterm
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Volovodenko
12 hrs