KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

Social Bookmarking

Russian translation: Социальные закладки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Social Bookmarking
Russian translation:Социальные закладки
Entered by: Sofia Punanova

21:30 Feb 12, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / web-article
English term or phrase: Social Bookmarking
Добрый вечер! Не подскажете, как это получше перевести?
Это статья из медицинского журнала в его электронной версии, слева от текста располагается ряд гиперссылок с такими названиями:
Social Bookmarking
Services
Email this article to a friend
Download to citation manager
Google Scholar









PubMed
Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Социальные закладки
Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Социальные_закладки
Selected response from:

Sofia Punanova
Netherlands
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, София! Я тожетак думал, но не был уверен в правильности варианта.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Социальные закладки
Sofia Punanova
4социальные сайты/сети закладокVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
social bookmarking
социальные сайты/сети закладок


Explanation:
например, digg.com

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 143

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
social bookmarking
Социальные закладки


Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Социальные_закладки

Sofia Punanova
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, София! Я тожетак думал, но не был уверен в правильности варианта.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helg
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!! :)

agree  Nicholas Balabanov
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!! :)

agree  Svetlana Gladkova
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!!