KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

strip

Russian translation: "взламывать", вносить изменения в исходный код программы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strip (software)
Russian translation:"взламывать", вносить изменения в исходный код программы
Entered by: mk_lab

08:56 Mar 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: strip
Source Code:
At no time will the above named strip, sell... and or any other form of (C) Copyright violation
Viktoria Marinesko
Ukraine
"взламывать" (вносить изменения в исходный код)
Explanation:
stripping 1. разборка
stripping 2. демонтаж

Т.е., никто не имеет право "взламывать" этот программный продукт
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Это, по-моему, именно то! Потому что декомпилировать было предыдущим словом! Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"взламывать" (вносить изменения в исходный код)
mk_lab
4декомпилировать
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
декомпилировать


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"взламывать" (вносить изменения в исходный код)


Explanation:
stripping 1. разборка
stripping 2. демонтаж

Т.е., никто не имеет право "взламывать" этот программный продукт

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
Это, по-моему, именно то! Потому что декомпилировать было предыдущим словом! Спасибо большое!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): mk_lab