KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

XSLFO instance node tree

Russian translation: экземплар XSLFO(-объекта) дерева узлов


08:27 Jul 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / XML printer system
English term or phrase: XSLFO instance node tree
After the underlying value data in the label value node tree 100 has been processed in accordance with the corresponding stylesheet, an ***XSLFO instance node tree 130 is produced***. Again, the XSLFO instance node tree 130 may be in the form of a document object module, as is known in the art. The XSLFO instance node tree 130 contains XSLFO commands (layout instructions) that directs the XSLFO processor 78 with respect to formatting and layout. The XSLFO processor 78 then interprets the XSLFO commands and applies such commands to the underlying value data so as to properly format and layout the underlying value data. The XSLFO processor 78 produces the XSLFO area node tree 130, which represents the final output of formatting before rendering.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:экземплар XSLFO(-объекта) дерева узлов
Explanation:
XSLFO-это коллекция объектов форматирования XML-документов.

... Extensible Stylesheet Language (XSL), also known colloquially in our community as the Extensible Stylesheet Language Formatting Objects (XSLFO), combines the ...
www.xml.com/pub/a/2002/03/20/xsl-fo.html

Одним из таких объектов является node tree, который по-русски принято называть "деревом узлов" (может, есть и более удачное название)

... Это иерархическое дерево называется деревом
узлов-источников (source-node tree). ...
www.osp.ru/cw/2004/20/036_1.htm

[Management.com.ua] BPwin 4.0: пришел, увидел ...
... Диаграммы дерева узлов (Node Tree Diagram). К модели
BPwin можно добавлять дерево узлов, которое ...
www.management.com.ua/ims/ims009.html

По-моему, в вашем контексте речь идет о создании экземплара (конкретизации) этого XSLFO-объекта.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
всем спасибо !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1дерево узлов экземпляра XSLFO
Victor Sidelnikov
3экземплар XSLFO(-объекта) дерева узлов
mk_lab


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
xslfo instance node tree
экземплар XSLFO(-объекта) дерева узлов


Explanation:
XSLFO-это коллекция объектов форматирования XML-документов.

... Extensible Stylesheet Language (XSL), also known colloquially in our community as the Extensible Stylesheet Language Formatting Objects (XSLFO), combines the ...
www.xml.com/pub/a/2002/03/20/xsl-fo.html

Одним из таких объектов является node tree, который по-русски принято называть "деревом узлов" (может, есть и более удачное название)

... Это иерархическое дерево называется деревом
узлов-источников (source-node tree). ...
www.osp.ru/cw/2004/20/036_1.htm

[Management.com.ua] BPwin 4.0: пришел, увидел ...
... Диаграммы дерева узлов (Node Tree Diagram). К модели
BPwin можно добавлять дерево узлов, которое ...
www.management.com.ua/ims/ims009.html

По-моему, в вашем контексте речь идет о создании экземплара (конкретизации) этого XSLFO-объекта.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
всем спасибо !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
xslfo instance node tree
дерево узлов экземпляра XSLFO


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Demyanov: 1."Узлов экземпляра" в XML, по-моему, не бывает....+++Вы правы, я не заметил паузу. Ее нет, если Ваш вариант просто читать, без посвящения в некие эзотерические правила чтения. А еще было бы любопытно посмотреть на ссылки с таким оборотом в отношении XML
13 hrs
  -> Вы немного не там сделали паузу при чтении. Дерево узлов ___экземпляра, если Вы с этим еще не встречались. По-русски это воспринимается так.