KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

Make sure

Russian translation: убедитесь в том, что...


07:02 Aug 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Make sure
the step to use the computer software
Russian translation:убедитесь в том, что...
Explanation:
>>
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7убедитесь в том, что...
Vladimir Chumak
4 +1Удостоверьтесь, что
Andrew Vdovin
4 +1проверьте правильность
Ivan Novoselov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
make sure
убедитесь в том, что...


Explanation:
>>

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iouri Belooussov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrey Belousov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxkire
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Nefyodova
1 day2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
make sure
проверьте правильность


Explanation:
Если это именно название отдельного шага.

Ivan Novoselov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjamse
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
make sure
Удостоверьтесь, что


Explanation:
Удостоверьтесь, что...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 32 mins (2004-08-02 08:34:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Удостоверьтесь, что компьютер выключен,
www.borlas-sb.ru/cgi-bin/webshop.cgi?command=showpage--arti... 1. Удостоверьтесь, что компьютер поддерживает работу USB-устройств.
Подключите устройство к компьютеру и удостоверьтесь, что оно включено.
www.digitex.ru/download/mp3manual.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 32 mins (2004-08-02 08:34:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как название шага - просто \"Удостоверьтесь\"

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Nefyodova
1 day1 hr