KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

VALVE TAMPER SWITCH

Russian translation: контрольный переключатель пожарных кранов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VALVE TAMPER SWITCH
Russian translation:контрольный переключатель пожарных кранов
Entered by: Ol_Besh

14:11 Nov 1, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: VALVE TAMPER SWITCH
условные обозначения пожарной сигнилизации для чертежей противопожарной системы
Magadan
Russian Federation
контрольный переключатель пожарных кранов
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3контрольный переключатель пожарных кранов
Ol_Besh
3 +2выключатель защиты от несанкционированного вскрытия клапанаLeila Usmanova


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
valve tamper switch
контрольный переключатель пожарных кранов


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Maria Dobrianskaya
1 day24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valve tamper switch
выключатель защиты от несанкционированного вскрытия клапана


Explanation:
tamper switch = выключатель защиты от несанкционированного вскрытия (Мультитран)

http://www.google.ru/images?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&ie=UTF-...

Leila Usmanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: датчик (несанкционированного) вскрытия/доступа к клапана
46 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  bububu: with Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :)