KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

rigging loft

Russian translation: склад такелажа/грузоподъемного крепежа


11:28 Feb 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: rigging loft
Больше контекста нет. Строительство. С морем никак не связано, потому "такелажную мастерскую" не предлагать. :-)
Natalia Zakharova
Ukraine
Russian translation:склад такелажа/грузоподъемного крепежа
Explanation:
А почему Такелаж не нравится? Он ведь бывает не только бегучий и стоячий, но и грузоподъемный.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Остановилась на грузоподъемном крепеже. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4как это по русски? поймёте из определенияsalavat
3склад такелажа/грузоподъемного крепежаEnote
3ремонтно-монтажная мастерская
Elena Gheorghita


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ремонтно-монтажная мастерская


Explanation:
подозреваю, что имеют ввиду именно это

Elena Gheorghita
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in RomanianRomanian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
как это по русски? поймёте из определения


Explanation:
2. area above stage: an area above a stage equipped with lifting gear for raising and lowering scenery

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-02-11 11:42:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Первый линк не тот, это к сцене. Вот правильный:
Lifting Equipment Sales and RentalsEnergy cranes will supply a rigging loft, delivered fully stocked to your ... Every 6 months, your entire rigging loft and contents is changed out - one ...
www.sparrowsoffshore.com/ Lifting_Equipment_Sales_and_Rentals.html - 9k - Cache

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
склад такелажа/грузоподъемного крепежа


Explanation:
А почему Такелаж не нравится? Он ведь бывает не только бегучий и стоячий, но и грузоподъемный.

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1107
Grading comment
Остановилась на грузоподъемном крепеже. Спасибо!