KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

FIBRE CEMENT

Russian translation: волокнистый цемент


21:21 Mar 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: FIBRE CEMENT
roofing material
katusha
Russian translation:волокнистый цемент
Explanation:
цемент с упрочняющим волоконным наполнителем
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3фиброцемент
Roman Bardachev
3 +4волокнистый цемент
Nik-On/Off
5цемент с волокнистым армированием/с волокнистой добавкойyben
4 +1волокнистый цемент
Alexey Pylov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fibre cement
волокнистый цемент


Explanation:
цемент с упрочняющим волоконным наполнителем

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: Как самому быстрому!
2 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Alexey Pylov: Вы первый успели :)
2 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Roman Bardachev
47 mins
  -> спасибо

neutral  Enote: сам цемент не может быть волокнистым, речь идет о добавке/наполнителе/армировании
9 hrs
  -> см. мой второй вариант, а также ISO 9384:1991 http://www.vniiki.ru/iso_details.asp?id=22499

agree  Oleg Shirokov
20 hrs
  -> спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fibre cement
волокнистый цемент


Explanation:
= fibrous cement
недавно в MSDS про него переводил

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev
47 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fibre cement
фиброцемент


Explanation:
Фиброцемент. Фиброцементные (волокнисто-цементные) листы Board На них в первую очередь останавливают свой выбор строительные предприятия и частные ...
www.ru.wehrhahn.de/fibre_sheets.shtml - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Pylov: По-моему "фиброцемент" и "волокнистый цемент" - синонимы, я и тот и другой вариант встречал...
16 mins
  -> Да, одно и тоже конечно. Спасибо, однако )

agree  Enote
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Enote

agree  Bragarnyk
10 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fibre cement
цемент с волокнистым армированием/с волокнистой добавкой


Explanation:
-

yben
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4