KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

MRI Room

Russian translation: Отделение МРТ


19:13 Sep 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: MRI Room
lowering of the floor in the area of the cabin
- openings and strengthening for air condition, Rf-door, Rf-window, filter plate
- covering of the window frame of the Rf-window
- vinyl wallpaper at the cabin walls
- dischargeable floor covering NORAPLAN Duo El 2,0, plastics baseboard in grey
- battens on contact battens out of dried dimensionally stable planed full timber, construction thickness 20 mm,
- all side Rf-shielding with Cu-modules
- inner covering (13 mm), including priming and grinding as wallpaper-able surface
Sonechko
Ukraine
Russian translation:Отделение МРТ
Explanation:
Магнитно-резонансная томография
Selected response from:

apavlunenko
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Отделение МРТapavlunenko
1 +3кабинет магнитно-резонансной томографии
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mri room
кабинет магнитно-резонансной томографии


Explanation:
???

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei_A
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  koundelev
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mri room
Отделение МРТ


Explanation:
Магнитно-резонансная томография

apavlunenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо