KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

all side Rf-shielding with Cu-modules

Russian translation: Всесторонная радио-частотная защита с использованием медных модулей


19:17 Sep 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: all side Rf-shielding with Cu-modules
lowering of the floor in the area of the cabin
- openings and strengthening for air condition, Rf-door, Rf-window, filter plate
- covering of the window frame of the Rf-window
- vinyl wallpaper at the cabin walls
- dischargeable floor covering NORAPLAN Duo El 2,0, plastics baseboard in grey
- battens on contact battens out of dried dimensionally stable planed full timber, construction thickness 20 mm,
- all side Rf-shielding with Cu-modules
- inner covering (13 mm), including priming and grinding as wallpaper-able surface
Sonechko
Ukraine
Russian translation:Всесторонная радио-частотная защита с использованием медных модулей
Explanation:
Selected response from:

apavlunenko
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2экранирование от радиопомех медными модулями со всех сторон
Ol_Besh
4Всесторонная радио-частотная защита с использованием медных модулейapavlunenko


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all side rf-shielding with cu-modules
Всесторонная радио-частотная защита с использованием медных модулей


Explanation:


apavlunenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
all side rf-shielding with cu-modules
экранирование от радиопомех медными модулями со всех сторон


Explanation:
Amphenol Товары - Технический магазин TevaloМодели с одним или двумя модулями. Читайте больше... доставка за 10...14 дней .... Разъемы имеют хорошее экранирование от радиопомех. Читайте больше. ...
www.tevalo.com.ua/cgi-bin/index.cgi?vw=&ol=1&ot=1&mc=0&on=1... - 60k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Tage (2007-09-20 19:24:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

oo\\..........//oo

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!