KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Dividing Wall Construction

Russian translation: строение/конструкция перегородки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dividing Wall Construction
Russian translation:строение/конструкция перегородки
Entered by: Ol_Besh

19:26 Sep 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Dividing Wall Construction
gypsum board plate as carrier plate for the inner finish covering like wallpaper or tiles
100,00 mm timber standard construction as framework built after statics, incl. alleged cross and vertical reinforcer in interconnection

100,00 mm heat protection between the cases mounted close
12,50 mm gypsum board plate as carrier plate for the inner finish covering like wallpaper or tiles

total wall thickness ca. 125,00 mm

In the area of the cage the gypsum boards are replaced by 13 mm Melanim coated shipboard plates
Sonechko
Ukraine
строение/конструкция перегородки
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5строение/конструкция перегородки
Ol_Besh
5Конструкция разделяющей стенкиapavlunenko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dividing wall construction
Конструкция разделяющей стенки


Explanation:


apavlunenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dividing wall construction
строение/конструкция перегородки


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  koundelev
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov: именно "конструкция"
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Litvinov
2 days13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!