KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

grade slab

Russian translation: бетонная плита на грунтовом основании


14:09 Sep 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: grade slab
Grid of Galvanized Iron “G.I.” strip shall be installed in concrete of grade slab to connect all columns to create one common grounding electrode.
boostrer
United States
Russian translation:бетонная плита на грунтовом основании
Explanation:
http://online.multilex.ru/dictionaries/artsub/1/slang//artic...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Cпасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2бетонная плита на грунтовом основании
Alexander Onishko
4половая плитаasptech
3ниже
svetlana cosquéric


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
бетонная плита на грунтовом основании


Explanation:
http://online.multilex.ru/dictionaries/artsub/1/slang//artic...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Cпасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat
5 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Ol_Besh
23 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ниже


Explanation:
У меня теже сомнения, что и у Deborah Hoffman, поэтому можно было бы предположить, что эта плита, несомненно бетонная, уровень которой совпадает с определенным уровнем, например, фундамента здания, www.vashdom.ru/gost/50571_20-2000/

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
половая плита


Explanation:
i.e. the grounding wires are embedded in the basement floor slab, to connect all building columns

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8