KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Door Saddle

Russian translation: накладка для порога (двери)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Door Saddle
Russian translation:накладка для порога (двери)
Entered by: dispatcher

03:27 Sep 24, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Door Saddle
этот термин относится к строительству гаража
kgm
накладка для порога (двери)
Explanation:
или накладка (покрытие) для порога двери

Door Saddles (Threshold)

http://www.interiorsurfaces.com/i_Moldings.shtml

http://www.boards.ie/vbulletin/showthread.php?t=2054992736&r...
Selected response from:

dispatcher
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(седлообразная) направляющая двериVassyl Trylis
2накладка для порога (двери)dispatcher


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
door saddle
(седлообразная) направляющая двери


Explanation:
Что такое Saddle conveyor track. Большой полиграфический словарь ...
Что такое Saddle conveyor track Ответ здесь, в самом большом ... Saddle conveyor track. Седлообразная направляющая (листоподборочного) транспорт?ра. ...
115-1.polyslovar.pushel.ru/polyslovar/saddle_conveyor_track.html

Конечно, контекст не помешал бы.

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
door saddle
накладка для порога (двери)


Explanation:
или накладка (покрытие) для порога двери

Door Saddles (Threshold)

http://www.interiorsurfaces.com/i_Moldings.shtml

http://www.boards.ie/vbulletin/showthread.php?t=2054992736&r...

dispatcher
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4