KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

tilt capacity

Russian translation: предел податливости


13:50 Oct 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / screw connections
English term or phrase: tilt capacity
What is tilt (or tilting ) capacity of screw connections? Thanks in advance
Ekaterina Mikhailova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:предел податливости
Explanation:
основной метод прочностного расчета резьбовых соединений
Selected response from:

xxxKPATEP
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. Выбираю ваш вариант.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5устойчивость на опрокидываниеsirtov
3предел податливостиxxxKPATEP
3макисмально допустимый угол наклона
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
устойчивость на опрокидывание


Explanation:
I think that is the answer

sirtov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
макисмально допустимый угол наклона


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2007-10-18 14:33:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

при котором прочность соединения все еще соответствует необходимым требованиям. Наверное, это имеется в виду

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предел податливости


Explanation:
основной метод прочностного расчета резьбовых соединений


    Reference: http://www.kampi.ru/scitech/base/nomer11/pavlichenko/pavlich...
xxxKPATEP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. Выбираю ваш вариант.