KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

for exceptional forward visibility

Russian translation: ..., обеспечивающий превосходный передний обзор


07:47 Jan 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: for exceptional forward visibility
Из описания погрузчика:
Single loader bucket cylinder for exceptional forward visibility - single ram reduces maintenance time and operating costs, whilst also offering the best loader performance in class.


for exceptional forward visibility
Спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:..., обеспечивающий превосходный передний обзор
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4..., обеспечивающий превосходный передний обзор
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1обеспечивающий превосходный/исключительный передний обзор
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
..., обеспечивающий превосходный передний обзор


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Savchenko
1 min

agree  Marina Dolinsky
40 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
51 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обеспечивающий превосходный/исключительный передний обзор


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
50 mins