KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Backhoe Loader

Russian translation: экскаваторная погрузочная машина


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Backhoe Loader
Russian translation:экскаваторная погрузочная машина
Entered by: Igor Savenkov

08:09 Jan 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Backhoe Loader
Backhoe Loader

без контекста
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
экскаваторная погрузочная машина
Explanation:
Согласно Лингво.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 мин (2008-01-17 08:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Либо "обратная лопата-погрузчик" согласно тому же Лингво - посмотрите, что лучше вписывается в Ваш контекст.
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Экскаватор-погрузчик оснащен ковшом обратной лопаты
kavorka
3 +1погрузчик с обратной лопатойkalambaka
4экскаватор-погрузчик
Igor Blinov
3экскаваторная погрузочная машина
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
backhoe loader
экскаваторная погрузочная машина


Explanation:
Согласно Лингво.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 мин (2008-01-17 08:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Либо "обратная лопата-погрузчик" согласно тому же Лингво - посмотрите, что лучше вписывается в Ваш контекст.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 168

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
backhoe loader
экскаватор-погрузчик


Explanation:
http://www.ex-ca-va-tor.ru/jcb.html
http://www.ceaused.com.au/usedGUI/equipmentDetails.asp?Equip...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 337

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
backhoe loader
погрузчик с обратной лопатой


Explanation:
пишут еще "погрузчик обратная лопата" (очень много в Multitran)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-01-17 08:33:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

см. также http://newholland.com.ua/stroi_teh/compact_line/load_shovel/...


    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=Backhoe&sc=28&l1=1&l2=2
kalambaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Belooussov
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
backhoe loader
Экскаватор-погрузчик оснащен ковшом обратной лопаты


Explanation:
http://www.elaz.ru/production/komunal.php

kavorka
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian