KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

telescoping yoke

Russian translation: вилка телескопического привода


13:57 Jan 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / башенный кран
English term or phrase: telescoping yoke
Часть механизма телескопирования в описании башенного крана
Na Talka
Russian translation:вилка телескопического привода
Explanation:
То, что стоит на конце штока цилиндра гидро- или пневмо- привода
Selected response from:

Mikhail Makarov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вилка телескопического приводаMikhail Makarov
3telescoping yoke
Viktoriya Volos
2 +1телескопическая траверсаsalavat
2выдвижной хомут
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
выдвижной хомут


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
телескопическая траверса


Explanation:
Много ссылок, и yoke это и траверса, но не уверен что Ваше.
Контекста мало.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 day2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
telescoping yoke


Explanation:
выдвижная траверса (там и крестовина, и скоба может быть)

Viktoriya Volos
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вилка телескопического привода


Explanation:
То, что стоит на конце штока цилиндра гидро- или пневмо- привода

Mikhail Makarov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4