KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

encased foundation cage

Russian translation: стальная конструкция прикрепляемая к каркасу, вмонтированному в железобетон


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:encased foundation cage
Russian translation:стальная конструкция прикрепляемая к каркасу, вмонтированному в железобетон
Entered by: Dmitriy Vysotskyy

14:56 Feb 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: encased foundation cage
Словосочетание встречается в следующем контексте:"The steel mainframe is permanently fixed to a reinforced concrete foundation by means of an encased foundation cage, all steelwork to be shotblasted and to receive an InterguardTM surface treatment". Спасибо
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
ниже
Explanation:
The steel mainframe is permanently fixed to a reinforced concrete foundation by means of an encased foundation cage - стальная конструкция прикрепляется к каркасу, вмонтированному в усиленный бетон.

Вот такой описательный перевод, базирующийся на :
Foundation cage unit 545mm x 400mm x 280mm. Protective features. 3mm aluminium body ... locates onto a foundation cage sunk into concrete. ...
www.quaildigital.org.uk/media/pdfs/QD EU Customer Order Poi...
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.Marina Dolinsky
3 +1ниже
Igor Savenkov
3станина намертво прикреплена к ж/б фундаменту посредством заделанной в бетон рамы основанияtransls1
1--->Enote


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ниже


Explanation:
The steel mainframe is permanently fixed to a reinforced concrete foundation by means of an encased foundation cage - стальная конструкция прикрепляется к каркасу, вмонтированному в усиленный бетон.

Вот такой описательный перевод, базирующийся на :
Foundation cage unit 545mm x 400mm x 280mm. Protective features. 3mm aluminium body ... locates onto a foundation cage sunk into concrete. ...
www.quaildigital.org.uk/media/pdfs/QD EU Customer Order Poi...

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Cпасибо, с железобетоном согласен.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky: не усиленный бетон, а железобетон
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
--->


Explanation:
как кратко назвать не знаю
я понимаю эту технологию так (ИМХО):
из фундамента в процессе его заливки выпускают вверх (выше нулевого уровня) типа стоек из решеток арматуры (foundation cage). К этой арматуре приваривают верхние металлоконструкции.
Затем вокруг этих столбиков из арматуры ставят опалубку и заливают бетоном для защиты от коррозии (encased)

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1107

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
станина намертво прикреплена к ж/б фундаменту посредством заделанной в бетон рамы основания


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-18 16:04:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

это может быть не станина, а какая-нибудь иная стальная конструкция

transls1
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
стальная рама намертво прикрепляется к железобетонному фундаменту посредством встроенной в железобетон клетки из стальных балок

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 137