KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Hydroprocessing Project

Russian translation: проект по гидроочистке (гидрообработке)


10:01 Feb 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Quality Assurance
English term or phrase: Hydroprocessing Project
The construction and assembly service required in the corresponding Subcontracts for the Khabarovsk Refinery, The construction and assembly service required in the corresponding Subcontracts for the Khabarovsk Refinery, Hydroprocessing Project.

3. DEFINITIONS
The definitions below refer to terms used in this specification and are used for convenience of reference in this document only.

Company: ALLIANCE OIL COMPANY
Contractor: XXXXX.
Subcontractor: The party that bids to sell, sells, construction, assembly or other services cover.

3. DEFINITIONS
The definitions below refer to terms used in this specification and are used for convenience of reference in this document only.

Company: ALLIANCE OIL COMPANY
Contractor: XXXXXXXXXXX.
Subcontractor: The party that bids to sell, sells, construction, assembly or other services cover
Guillermo de la Puerta
Russian translation:проект по гидроочистке (гидрообработке)
Explanation:
Hydroprocessing mainly includes Hydrogenation, hydrocracking and Hydrotreating
http://www.personal.psu.edu/users/w/y/wyg100/fsc432/Lecture ...

также - гидрирование
http://www.oilcapital.ru/glossary.shtml

...молекулярная модификация методом гидрообработки (гидрокрекинга, гидроочистки и др.).
http://www.petro-canada.com.ua/articles_08
Selected response from:

AKhram
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :-)

Greetings willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5гидрокрекинг, гидроочистка, производство водорода
Alina Barrow
3 +2проект по гидроочистке (гидрообработке)
AKhram


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hydroprocessing project
проект по гидроочистке (гидрообработке)


Explanation:
Hydroprocessing mainly includes Hydrogenation, hydrocracking and Hydrotreating
http://www.personal.psu.edu/users/w/y/wyg100/fsc432/Lecture ...

также - гидрирование
http://www.oilcapital.ru/glossary.shtml

...молекулярная модификация методом гидрообработки (гидрокрекинга, гидроочистки и др.).
http://www.petro-canada.com.ua/articles_08

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :-)

Greetings willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: гидроочистка
12 mins

agree  svetlana cosquéric: гидрообработка- один из процессов обработки нефти eea.eionet.europa.eu/.../library?l=/public/gb/another_subfolder/production_gb2006rusdoc/_EN_1.0_&a=d
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hydroprocessing project
гидрокрекинг, гидроочистка, производство водорода


Explanation:
Испанцы возьмутся за хабаровский завод
04 Октября 07г. 02:08


Испанская Tecnicas Reunidas займется модернизацией НПЗ российской нефтяной компании Альянс в Хабаровске. Цена сделки оценена в 800 млн. долларов, модернизация НПЗ займет 3 года.

Проект включает проектирование, приобретение и строительство всех технологических установок комплекса: гидрокрекинг, гидроочистка, производство водорода, регенерация амина, отпарка кислой воды и рекуперация серы.

Tecnicas Reunidas, которая приступила к работам 1 октября, готова осуществить проект чуть более чем за три года.

Как говорится в сообщении НК Альянс, реализация проекта реконструкции позволит выпускать свыше 1,5 млн. тонн в год низкосернистых дизельного топлива и керосина с соблюдением международных рыночных спецификаций для таких продуктов.

Реконструированный завод будет способен работать на полную мощность, составляющую 4,5 млн. тонн в год.

Подготовлено информационной службой портала MoiGorod.ru по материалам газеты «Взгляд»




Источник: MoiGorod.ru http://www.moigorod.ru




    Reference: http://hbr.moigorod.ru/news/details.asp?n=2146386426
Alina Barrow
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2