KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Third Party Inspection Authority

Russian translation: органы контроля, представленные третьей стороной


10:53 Feb 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Quality Assurance
English term or phrase: Third Party Inspection Authority
Third Party Inspection Authority (TPIA): An independent Inspection Authority imposed by code, standard or contract requirements recognized and approved by the CONTRACTOR and COMPANY and appointed by the SUBCONTRACTOR and CONTRACTOR. TPIA may also be assigned by COMPANY on its behalf.
Guillermo de la Puerta
Russian translation:органы контроля, представленные третьей стороной
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Saludos willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2органы контроля, представленные третьей стороной
Vanda Nissen
3 +2независимая инспектирующая организация
Igor Blinov
4 +1независимая экспертиза OR организация проводящая независимую экспертизу
Alexander Onishko
4независимая (внешняя) инспектирующая организация
AKhram
3сторонняя инспектирующая структура
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
third party inspection authority
органы контроля, представленные третьей стороной


Explanation:
....

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Saludos willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
10 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
23 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
third party inspection authority
независимая инспектирующая организация


Explanation:
http://www.cisg.ru/content/contract_artikelweise.php?id=33

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 337

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ayast
1 hr

agree  Julia Lazunko
8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
third party inspection authority
независимая (внешняя) инспектирующая организация


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
third party inspection authority
независимая экспертиза OR организация проводящая независимую экспертизу


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
11 mins

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
third party inspection authority
сторонняя инспектирующая структура


Explanation:
Как вариант...

... обманули на 60 рублей самого начальника торговой инспекции Владимира Полякова, эта инспектирующая структура быстро реагирует на подобные жалобы. ...
www.newslab.ru/review/141994

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36