KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

List of equipment

Russian translation: список оборудования :)


05:34 Apr 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: List of equipment
Pneumatic instrument bench
Electronic instrument bench
Safety valve calibration bench
assiya
Russian translation:список оборудования :)
Explanation:
А если вы имели в виду bench - то это уже второй вопрос.
Стенд, наверное, лучше всего перевести.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6список оборудования :)
Sergey Savchenko
4 +3перечень оборудования
Roman Bardachev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
list of equipment
список оборудования :)


Explanation:
А если вы имели в виду bench - то это уже второй вопрос.
Стенд, наверное, лучше всего перевести.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
1 min
  -> thanks!

agree  Nurzhan KZ
19 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  esperantisto
23 mins

agree  Igor Savenkov
23 mins

agree  svetlana cosquéric
3 hrs

agree  Julia Lazunko
9 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
list of equipment
перечень оборудования


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
3 hrs

agree  erika rubinstein
5 hrs

agree  Roman Galasun: Список людей. Перечень оборудования.
1 day5 hrs