KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

SCC

Russian translation: разжиженная самоуплотняющаяся бетонная смесь


09:52 Apr 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / concrete
English term or phrase: SCC
Описание АСУТП завода ЖБИ.
Automatic Casting (incl. SCC)
Alex Platonov
Russian translation:разжиженная самоуплотняющаяся бетонная смесь
Explanation:
PTA: Prozess Technik Automatisierung- [ Перевести эту страницу ]... including self-compacting concrete (SCC), dry cast and pigmented products. The fully automatic "PCS" Computer Control consists of all necessary ...
www.pta-gmbh.com/ENGLISH/Info_uk.htm - 14k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5разжиженная бетонная смесь
Olga Kuznetsova
3разжиженная самоуплотняющаяся бетонная смесьNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scc
разжиженная самоуплотняющаяся бетонная смесь


Explanation:
PTA: Prozess Technik Automatisierung- [ Перевести эту страницу ]... including self-compacting concrete (SCC), dry cast and pigmented products. The fully automatic "PCS" Computer Control consists of all necessary ...
www.pta-gmbh.com/ENGLISH/Info_uk.htm - 14k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы


Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scc
разжиженная бетонная смесь


Explanation:
Self-Compacting Concrete

Olga Kuznetsova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4