KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

on the market

Russian translation: Самая богатая цветовая гамма из всех доступных на рынке


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: on the market
Russian translation:Самая богатая цветовая гамма из всех доступных на рынке
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

08:54 May 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / облицовычные кирпичи из полимеров
English term or phrase: on the market
Widest selection of blended colors on the market.

Как бы тут покрасивше выразиться?
Заранее спасибо.
Marina Dolinsky
зд.
Explanation:
Самая богатая цветовая гамма из всех доступных на рынке ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-05-02 09:01:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или Самая богатая/обширная из всех доступных на рынке цветовых гамм..
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
Иван, просто супер:))

Спасибо в квадрате!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Широчайший выбор смешанной гаммы цветов, предлагаемой на рынке
Victoria Ibrahimova
4 +1из предлагаемых/имеющихся на рынке
Maksym Kozub
3 +1В продаже имеется широкий выбор ...Oleg Friedman
4зд.Fernsucht
4на рынке предлагается большой выбор...
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на рынке предлагается большой выбор...


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
из предлагаемых/имеющихся на рынке


Explanation:
По-моему, никаких дополнительных "касивостей" не требует.

Maksym Kozub
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Boyce
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зд.


Explanation:
Самая богатая цветовая гамма из всех доступных на рынке ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-05-02 09:01:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или Самая богатая/обширная из всех доступных на рынке цветовых гамм..

Fernsucht
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Иван, просто супер:))

Спасибо в квадрате!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Широчайший выбор смешанной гаммы цветов, предлагаемой на рынке


Explanation:
..

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Mirakyan
57 mins
  -> merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
В продаже имеется широкий выбор ...


Explanation:
...

Oleg Friedman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Boyce
2 hrs
  -> спасибо.