KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

injection molded copolymer

Russian translation: из литых под давлением сополимеров


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:injection molded copolymer
Russian translation:из литых под давлением сополимеров
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

09:59 May 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / облицовочные кирпичи
English term or phrase: injection molded copolymer
Made of injection molded copolymer for superior
quality
Marina Dolinsky
из литых под давлением сополимеров
Explanation:
ююю
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо, Эрика
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2из литых под давлением сополимеров
erika rubinstein
3 -1литой сополимер под давлением
Dmitriy Vysotskyy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
из литых под давлением сополимеров


Explanation:
ююю

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Спасибо, Эрика

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Kozub
47 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Fernsucht
18 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
литой сополимер под давлением


Explanation:
Изготовленный из литого сополимера под давлением


    Reference: http://abuniversal.webzone.ru/guide/guide-materials_1_PS.htm
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maksym Kozub: Там под давлением именно литьё, поэтому при таком порядке слов теряется смысл. Ну. как в "заглянувший коллега на минуту" вместо "заглянувший на минуту коллега" :).
45 mins
  -> именно это и имелось в виду:).