KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

lock tabs

Russian translation: запорные выступы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lock tabs
Russian translation:запорные выступы
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

12:45 May 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / облицовочные кирпичи
English term or phrase: lock tabs
Panels are held securely in
place with extra long lock tabs
that engage easily for faster
and easier installation.
Larger tabs on the back of the
panel to facilitate insertion.
Marina Dolinsky
запорные выступы
Explanation:
мультитран
Selected response from:

Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо, Андрей.
То, что надо.:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1крепления
erika rubinstein
4запорные выступы
Andrei Shmatkov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запорные выступы


Explanation:
мультитран

Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Андрей.
То, что надо.:))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
крепления


Explanation:
[PDF] Nera WorldPhoneФормат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Lock tabs. Einrast-. vorrichtung. Крепления. Polarity independent. Unabhдngig von der. Polaritдt. Независима полярность. Connector. panel. AnschluЯ- ...
www.alphatelecom.ru/inmarsat/inm-mm/wph_hybrid/user_guide.p...


erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aiman Sagatova
18 mins